KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

fluid end assembly

Portuguese translation: Montagem da válvula hidráulica na extremidade do injector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluid end assembly
Portuguese translation: Montagem da válvula hidráulica na extremidade do injector
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

06:17 Jun 1, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / -not provided-
English term or phrase: fluid end assembly
It talks about the FLUID END ASSEMBLY of a valve.

Montagem de???
Lars Bradley
Montagem da válvula hidráulica na extremidade do injector
Explanation:
O líquido deslocado flui para trás através do injector da válvula.
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dispositivo
Emilia Carneiro
5Conjunto do terminal hidráulicoAntonio Costa
4Montagem da válvula hidráulica na extremidade do injector
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Montagem da válvula hidráulica na extremidade do injector


Explanation:
O líquido deslocado flui para trás através do injector da válvula.

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
Obrigado!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conjunto do terminal hidráulico


Explanation:
ou Conjunto do lado de fluido.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dispositivo


Explanation:
Desculpe-me mas assembly nesse caso é dispositivo e não montagem :(
Sugiro que vc reveja sua opção.

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
11 mins

agree  José Cavalcante
9 hrs