KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

steam spaces

Portuguese translation: espaços para o vapor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steam spaces
Portuguese translation:espaços para o vapor
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

19:25 Jun 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / -not provided-
English term or phrase: steam spaces
Steam spaces are provided within the shaft seals.
Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
espaços para o vapor
Explanation:
my opinion
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5espaços para o vapor
Roberto Cavalcanti
5vazios para vapor
airmailrpl


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
espaços para o vapor


Explanation:
my opinion

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 min
  -> Thks

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 min
  -> Thks

agree  rhandler
17 mins
  -> Thks

agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs
  -> Thks

agree  Jorge Freire
9 hrs
  -> Thks

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vazios para vapor


Explanation:
steam spaces

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752