KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Congressional District

Portuguese translation: Zona eleitorial


18:20 Jul 1, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Congressional District
A equipe de sistemas de informação da universidade consultaria o banco de dados relacional por meio de uma instrução SQL, como SELECT (Nome do Aluno), FROM (Banco de Dados de Alunos), WHERE (Congressional District = 7 e Pontuação Média = 3,4).
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Zona eleitorial
Explanation:
no Brasil não temos esta figura de distrito eleitoral, porque a eleição de deputados não é,infelizmente, distrital
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zona eleitorial
Sylvio Kauffmann
3jurisdição municipal
Clauwolf


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jurisdição municipal


Explanation:
sugestão

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: Teresa : por favor feche esta pergunta.
20 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zona eleitorial


Explanation:
no Brasil não temos esta figura de distrito eleitoral, porque a eleição de deputados não é,infelizmente, distrital

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 day6 mins
  -> obrigado Emilia

agree  Rafa Lombardino
22 days
  -> obrigado Rafaela