KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

cross-sales analysis

Portuguese translation: análise de vendas cruzadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-sales analysis
Portuguese translation:análise de vendas cruzadas
Entered by: Gabriela Frazao

21:28 Jul 1, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cross-sales analysis
It consolidates data about individual customers and provides a repository of all customer contacts for segmentation modeling, customer retention planning and cross-sales analysis.
===============
análise de vendas geral?
Grata
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
análise de vendas cruzadas
Explanation:
PT
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13análise de vendas cruzadas
Gabriela Frazao
5análise cruzado de vendas
airmailrpl


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
análise de vendas cruzadas


Explanation:
PT

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
15 mins
  -> Esta pergunta já devia estar fechada.

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: É isso.
46 mins
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 hr
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
4 hrs
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
5 hrs
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  Walter Moura
6 hrs
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
10 hrs
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  Armando A. Cottim
11 hrs
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  José Cavalcante
14 hrs
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  Emilia Carneiro
16 hrs
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
17 hrs
  -> Já lembrei a colega para fechar a pergunta

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
22 hrs
  -> OBRIGADA A TODOS QUE CONCORDARAM COMIGO

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
análise cruzado de vendas


Explanation:
cross-sales analysis

Informe 2Consello Escolar
... a: a) Directivos da educación: Inspectores, directivos dos Centros escolares b)
Orientadores c) Profesores titores d) Alumnos e) Pais f) Análise cruzado ...
iceusc.usc.es/pxtos_investigacion/ consello/informe2consello.htm

Unless it is an analysis of the sale of crosses.....

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752