KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

round out

Portuguese translation: constituem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:round out
Portuguese translation:constituem
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

13:09 Jul 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: round out
XXX´s services round out this unique solution and provide the user with training, consulting and quick, complete answers to questions.
Priscila
Brazil
os serviços da XXX constituem assim uma solução única e
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela atenção, Lígia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3completar, preencher
José Antonio Azevedo
4concebeu
Sylvio Kauffmann
4os serviços da XXX constituem assim uma solução única e
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
completar, preencher


Explanation:
OK.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lígia.

agree  Emilia Carneiro: completa
23 mins
  -> Obrigado Emilia.

agree  Fiona N�voa
34 mins
  -> Obrigado, FiBi.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
os serviços da XXX constituem assim uma solução única e


Explanation:
ok

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922
Grading comment
Obrigada pela atenção, Lígia!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concebeu


Explanation:
é como eu traduziria

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325