KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

oft-quoted analyst firms

Portuguese translation: freqüentemente citado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oft-quoted
Portuguese translation:freqüentemente citado
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

15:16 Jul 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: oft-quoted analyst firms
XXX has received positive coverage by OFT-QUOTED analyst firms and in such high profile media outlets as Associated Press, The Wall Street Journal, Investor’s Business Daily, RCR Wireless News, Time and Wireless Week.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
firmas de analise de mercado freqüentemente citadas
Explanation:
uma sugerencia
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8firmas de analise de mercado freqüentemente citadas
Marian Greenfield
5firmas de analise de mercado que são freqüentemente consultado pela mídia
airmailrpl
1sempre citadas
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sempre citadas


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
firmas de analise de mercado que são freqüentemente consultado pela mídia


Explanation:
OFT-QUOTED analyst firms

Oft-quoted - são citados na mídia freqüentemente

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
firmas de analise de mercado freqüentemente citadas


Explanation:
uma sugerencia

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: Exato.
10 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Clauwolf
20 mins

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
21 mins

agree  Luciana Vozza
1 hr

agree  Carmen Campos
2 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
3 hrs

agree  Claudia Andrade
4 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
8 hrs