KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Plug 2 "AA" size alcaline batteries onto the terminal jack

Portuguese translation: Ligue 2 pilhas alcalinas de tamanho AA à tomada terminal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plug 2
Portuguese translation:Ligue 2 pilhas alcalinas de tamanho AA à tomada terminal
Entered by: Jorge Freire

22:31 Jul 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Plug 2 "AA" size alcaline batteries onto the terminal jack
Peças de microscópio
Cristina Negreiros
Ligue 2 pilhas alcalinas de tamanho AA à tomada terminal
Explanation:
Julgo ser esta a tradução
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ligue 2 pilhas alcalinas de tamanho AA à tomada terminal
Jorge Freire
4coloque duas pilhas alcalinas "AA" no compartimento
Luciana Vozza


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coloque duas pilhas alcalinas "AA" no compartimento


Explanation:
sugestão...

Luciana Vozza
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 484

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ligue 2 pilhas alcalinas de tamanho AA à tomada terminal


Explanation:
Julgo ser esta a tradução

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: "AA" já refere o tamanho.São pilhas pequeninas e fininhas.Ligá-las a uma tomada é que me parece esquisito. Talvez ligadas a 1 terminal (?).
16 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
49 mins