KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

control gate

Portuguese translation: Comporta de controlo


22:57 Aug 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: control gate
central hidroeléctrica, componente
Nuno Moreira
New Zealand
Portuguese translation:Comporta de controlo
Explanation:
Ref.: Eurodic
Selected response from:

Mónica Melo
Grading comment
obrigado Mónica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Comporta de controloMónica Melo
5 +3comportaxxxrmagri
5porta de regulação
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Comporta de controlo


Explanation:
Ref.: Eurodic

Mónica Melo
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
obrigado Mónica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: Colega Nuno tem de perder um pouco de tempo em buscas. O Eurodic é um sítio relativamente bom
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela!

agree  Henrique Serra: ou de controle, em PB
57 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Emilia Carneiro
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Clauwolf: tem que ter o controlo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Estella
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  hmercer
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comporta


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 01:43:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

não creio ser necessário mencionar que é de controle

xxxrmagri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: você pode eliminar uma de suas respostas duplicadas usando o "hide"
1 hr

agree  grasa
1 hr

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
18 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porta de regulação


Explanation:
porta de regulação dos níveis.

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092