KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

balancing kit

Portuguese translation: kit de balanceamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancing kit
Portuguese translation:kit de balanceamento
Entered by: e-Perfecta

18:58 Aug 21, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ceiling fan
English term or phrase: balancing kit
Balancing kit is a packet containing a plastic clip and lead weights used to balance a ceiling fan
e-Perfecta
Brazil
kit para balancear
Explanation:
ou kit de balanceamento
Selected response from:

Rene Duvekot
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada, optei por Kit de balanceamento.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6kit para balancear
Rene Duvekot
5O conjunto de equilíbrio é um pacote contendo...
BrazBiz
4 +1kit de estabilização
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kit de estabilização


Explanation:
acho que isso dá a idéia.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Melo
1 hr
  -> tks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
kit para balancear


Explanation:
ou kit de balanceamento

Rene Duvekot
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Obrigada, optei por Kit de balanceamento.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Fico com o "kit de balanceamento".
7 mins

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann: eu também...
14 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
24 mins

agree  Clauwolf: tem o meu voto
36 mins

agree  xxxrmagri
1 hr

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: de balanceamento
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
O conjunto de equilíbrio é um pacote contendo...


Explanation:
... usado para equilibrar o ventilador de teto

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429