KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

lab - scale activated sludge systems

Portuguese translation: sistema de lamas activadas à escala laboratorial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lab - scale activated sludge systems
Portuguese translation:sistema de lamas activadas à escala laboratorial
Entered by: António Ribeiro

14:20 Oct 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lab - scale activated sludge systems
"...the kinetic and accumulation - regeneration models were based on experiments with lab - scale activated sludge systems in which Sphaerotilus natans and Type 021N were the dominant filamentous microorganisms."
anacorreia
sistema de lamas activadas à escala laboratorial
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Muito obrigada mais uma vez.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sistema de lamas activadas à escala laboratorialAntónio Ribeiro
5sistemas de lamas activadas em escala de laboratorio
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema de lamas activadas à escala laboratorial


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Muito obrigada mais uma vez.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: ou a nível laboratorial
16 mins
  -> também é correcto. Obrigado Gabriela.

agree  José Serodio
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistemas de lamas activadas em escala de laboratorio


Explanation:
lab - scale activated sludge systems

sistemas de lamas activadas em escala de laboratorio

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752