KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

ship section lift transporter

Portuguese translation: elevador de carga de porão de navio


18:17 Oct 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ship section lift transporter
Offer No. XXX/XX
Scheuerle 5-axle ship section lift transporter with hydrostatic self-propulsion, having a payload capacity of approx. 127 tons

Dear Sirs
We like to thank you for your inquiry for a ship section transporter which we received through our representative in Spain... Please find below our offer for a SCHEUERLE Section Lift Transporter, according to the information gathered from you.

Será navio de transporte basculante ou haverá um termo mais apropriado?
Obrigada
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Portuguese translation:elevador de carga de porão de navio
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5elevador de carga de porão de navio
Clauwolf
5Elevador de Transporte de SecçãoxxxClodovildo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
elevador de carga de porão de navio


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hmercer
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  José Serodio
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Leninha
16 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Eliane Lourinho
20 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Elevador de Transporte de Secção


Explanation:
Literal.

xxxClodovildo
PRO pts in pair: 14