KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

valve cartridge

Portuguese translation: cartucho da válvula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve cartridge
Portuguese translation:cartucho da válvula
Entered by: José Cavalcante

11:05 Oct 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: valve cartridge
Open right side engine enclosure doors and locate the Servo/Vibrator System Safety Relief Valve Cartridge (RV1) on the Pressure/Return Manifold.
José Cavalcante
Brazil
cartucho...
Explanation:
da válvula de alívio...
Cartridge é sempre cartucho em todas as áreas
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado, Cláudio, e a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cartucho...
Clauwolf
4invólucro da válvula
Gabriela Frazao
4carcaça da válvula
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carcaça da válvula


Explanation:
Acho que seria por aí.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cartucho...


Explanation:
da válvula de alívio...
Cartridge é sempre cartucho em todas as áreas

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
Obrigado, Cláudio, e a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
1 day3 hrs

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invólucro da válvula


Explanation:
PT
apenas + 1 sugestão

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846