KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

resp.

Portuguese translation: response


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resp.
Portuguese translation:response
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

19:36 Oct 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: resp.
Speed regulation is performed via accelerator resp. revolution number of diesel engine.
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
response
Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4response
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +2respostaFL?zaro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
response


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport: também concordo..e portanto... resposta
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, tradusport.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rafaela.

agree  airmailrpl: e portanto... resposta
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

agree  LoreAC
2 days16 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resposta


Explanation:
Vanessa, a única explicação que me parece plausível: A regulagem da velocidade é feita através do número de revoluções (ou quantidade de giros)de resposta do acelerador do motor a diesel.

FL?zaro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
6 hrs

agree  Sonia Garrett
23 hrs