KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

rinse sample

Portuguese translation: amostra de lavagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rinse sample
Portuguese translation:amostra de lavagem
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

14:15 Oct 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rinse sample
RINSE SAMPLES allow sampling of a large surface area. In addition, inaccessible areas of equipment that cannot be routinely disassembled can be evaluated.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
amostra de lavagem
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amostra de enxágüe
Sylvio Kauffmann
5amostra limpa
Mário Seita
4amostra de lavagem
Clauwolf


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amostra de enxágüe


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amostra limpa


Explanation:
"...O resultado é uma amostra limpa e clara, que pode revelar de maneira mais acurada as células anormais."

Ver links


    Reference: http://www.cesan.com.br/atend_virtual/informacoes/tab_servic...
    Reference: http://www2.uol.com.br/JC/_2001/2603/cancer.htm
Mário Seita
Ireland
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 218

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amostra de lavagem


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
Obrigado.