KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

followed by number

Portuguese translation: seguido de tecla numérica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:followed by number key
Portuguese translation:seguido de tecla numérica
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

19:38 Oct 28, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Manual de Calculadora
English term or phrase: followed by number
STO - Store. Followed by Number key, decimal point and number key, or top row financial key, stores displayed number in storage register specified.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
seguido de tecla numérica
Explanation:
uma idéia
Selected response from:

Annette Dam
Grading comment
Desculpem pela infantilidade da pergunta. É claro, só que eu estava pensando que era o "nome" da tecla. OBRIGADO!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2seguido de tecla numérica
Annette Dam
5seguida pela tecla numérica
José Antonio Azevedo
4Seguido por tecla numérica,...
Clauwolf
1seguido/da da tecla Number
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seguido de tecla numérica


Explanation:
uma idéia

Annette Dam
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Desculpem pela infantilidade da pergunta. É claro, só que eu estava pensando que era o "nome" da tecla. OBRIGADO!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rene Duvekot: tá com pinta de ser manual da HP (como a 12C)
15 mins

agree  mschisler
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguida pela tecla numérica


Explanation:
Ou então: "Após, pressionar a tecla numérica".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seguido por tecla numérica,...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
seguido/da da tecla Number


Explanation:
creio que seja isso, pois adiante ele diz number key (em minúsculas)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136