KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Advisory economic dispatch

Portuguese translation: despacho econômico recomendado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advisory economic dispatch
Portuguese translation:despacho econômico recomendado
Entered by: Sylvio Kauffmann

13:46 Oct 29, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / 'energy'
English term or phrase: Advisory economic dispatch
Advisory economic dispatch provides advisory information regarding the most economical loading of all units whose type is defined as dispatchable.
Cordioli
Brazil
despacho econômico recomendado
Explanation:
O termo despacho é usual em usinas de energia
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5despacho econômico recomendado
Sylvio Kauffmann
3entrega econômica de consulta
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrega econômica de consulta


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
despacho econômico recomendado


Explanation:
O termo despacho é usual em usinas de energia

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
Obrigada