KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

ground top

Portuguese translation: a parte superior do (cabo de) aterramento


00:44 Jan 14, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / safety valve
English term or phrase: ground top
lf any welding has to be made on the piping do not connect the ground top on the valve, as important sliding parts could be damaged.
Carla Griecco
Brazil
Portuguese translation:a parte superior do (cabo de) aterramento
Explanation:
Trata-se de que esse texto? "Ground" é uma palavra com inúmeras possibilidades de tradução. De qualquer forma, espero que ajude. Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

CBGilbert
Canada
Grading comment
Obrigada, a gerente doprojeto aceitou esta definição.
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a parte superior esmerilhada
Clauwolf
2a parte superior do (cabo de) aterramentoCBGilbert


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
a parte superior do (cabo de) aterramento


Explanation:
Trata-se de que esse texto? "Ground" é uma palavra com inúmeras possibilidades de tradução. De qualquer forma, espero que ajude. Boa sorte!

CBGilbert
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada, a gerente doprojeto aceitou esta definição.
:)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a parte superior esmerilhada


Explanation:
é isso

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298