KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

injured on duty

Portuguese translation: que se feriram em acidentes de trabalho / vítimas de acidentes de trabalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injured on duty
Portuguese translation:que se feriram em acidentes de trabalho / vítimas de acidentes de trabalho
Entered by: P Forgas

04:55 Jan 15, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Work safety
English term or phrase: injured on duty
O contexto é:
“The company reported 24 employees to have been injured on duty, of which 7 were compensated for their injuries.”
Agradecia uma ajuda,
Norberto
xxxNorberto
que se feriram em acidentes de trabalho / vítimas de acidentes de trabalho
Explanation:
felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Caro Colega P. Forgas,
Muito agradecido pela tradução que me ajudou e irei usar.
Saudinha e felicidades,
Norberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2que se feriram em acidentes de trabalho / vítimas de acidentes de trabalho
P Forgas
5feriram no trabalhoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que se feriram em acidentes de trabalho / vítimas de acidentes de trabalho


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Caro Colega P. Forgas,
Muito agradecido pela tradução que me ajudou e irei usar.
Saudinha e felicidades,
Norberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
3 mins

agree  xxxctranslation
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feriram no trabalho


Explanation:
Ou então, feriram durante o trabalho.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218