KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

backtensioner

Portuguese translation: tensionador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backtensioner
Portuguese translation:tensionador
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

12:26 Jan 18, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: backtensioner
The winch and BACKTENSIONER must be positioned with a clear path to the lower running block. They must be carefully aligned to ensure that the cable does not rub against the flanges of the drum as it pays out.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
tensionador
Explanation:
Apenas isso, nada de traseiro ou qualquer outro termo "alienígena":

"Dotado de guincho de cabo com capacidade de arraste de 2.700 kg,
30,0 m de cabo de aço Ø 3/8” e tensionador de cabo. • Lança ...
www.engetruck.com/rbl2525.htm - 5k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes"
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tensionador
Clauwolf
3cabo de tensão traseiro
CBGilbert


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cabo de tensão traseiro


Explanation:
Espero que ajude. Boa sorte!

CBGilbert
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tensionador


Explanation:
Apenas isso, nada de traseiro ou qualquer outro termo "alienígena":

"Dotado de guincho de cabo com capacidade de arraste de 2.700 kg,
30,0 m de cabo de aço Ø 3/8” e tensionador de cabo. • Lança ...
www.engetruck.com/rbl2525.htm - 5k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes"

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14330
Grading comment
Obrigado.