pay out

Portuguese translation: quando ocorrer o desenrolamento

English term or phrase:as it pays out
Portuguese translation:quando ocorrer o desenrolamento
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

00:09 Jan 19, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pay out
The cable does not rub against the flanges of the drum as it pays out.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
desenrolamento
Explanation:
durante o desenrolamento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 00:21:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF]Roving assemble
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... que deve permanecer até o total desenrolamento da bobina. ... armazenado fora do especificado,
o produto deverá ... mantido à temperatura ambiente durante 24 horas ...
www.saint-gobain-vetrotex.com.br/ portugues/pdf/sgvx_rsa_P243.PDF -

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desenrolar
João Carlos Pijnappel
5 +1desenrolamento
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desenrolamento


Explanation:
durante o desenrolamento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 00:21:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF]Roving assemble
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... que deve permanecer até o total desenrolamento da bobina. ... armazenado fora do especificado,
o produto deverá ... mantido à temperatura ambiente durante 24 horas ...
www.saint-gobain-vetrotex.com.br/ portugues/pdf/sgvx_rsa_P243.PDF -



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
13 mins
  -> obrigado Tomás

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desenrolar


Explanation:
EURODICAUTOM

3)
TERM pay out

Reference R.S.T.Ferro,Marine Lab.

Note {GRM} verb
{NTE} used particularly for trawl wires or seine ropes

NL

3)
TERM uitwinden

Reference ir.B.van Marlen,RIVO

Trad> desenrolar


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 00:29:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to pay out = desenrolar (verb)


João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
8 mins