KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Liquid Trim

Portuguese translation: Guarnição líquida

18:39 Jan 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Liquid Trim
Válvulas

Não tem contexto.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Guarnição líquida
Explanation:
Segundo glossário de termos da GE (turbinas a vapor/gás - seção de Válvulas)
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rebarbação líquida
Roberto Cavalcanti
4trim líquido
Clauwolf
4Guarnição líquida
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guarnição líquida


Explanation:
Segundo glossário de termos da GE (turbinas a vapor/gás - seção de Válvulas)

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2543

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trim líquido


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14355

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebarbação líquida


Explanation:
se for uma operação

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462