KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

calibration shots

Portuguese translation: descargas de calibração


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calibration shots
Portuguese translation:descargas de calibração
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

02:32 Jan 28, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: calibration shots
Check the recycled box if the material is currently recycled, internally or externally. It does not include materials that go directly back into the process (i.e., Calibration shots returned to day tanks, etc.)
Andreia Silva
Portugal
descargas de calibração
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2descargas de calibração
Maria Luisa Duarte
5partidas de calibração
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
descargas de calibração


Explanation:
...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza
49 mins

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partidas de calibração


Explanation:
tiragens de calibração

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462