KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

cross sharing

Portuguese translation: intercâmbio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross sharing
Portuguese translation:intercâmbio
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

18:43 Jan 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Ferrovias
English term or phrase: cross sharing
Do you execute a CROSS-SHARING of maintenance personnel with other divisions of GMC?
If yes, please give a short descripton of such CROSS-SHARING.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
intercâmbio
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos. Eu também tinha pensado em COMPARTILHAMENTO, mas achei que a sua sugestão fica melhor no contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2compartilhamento
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +2intercâmbio
Gino Amaral


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intercâmbio


Explanation:
HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos. Eu também tinha pensado em COMPARTILHAMENTO, mas achei que a sua sugestão fica melhor no contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
8 mins

agree  Ana Carneiro
20 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compartilhamento


Explanation:
é mais geral

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 20:10:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cross- sharing: partilha cruzada

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz
1 min
  -> Grato

agree  Jamiewalke
26 mins
  -> Grato