KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

tab page

Portuguese translation: Ficha de registro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tab page
Portuguese translation:Ficha de registro
Entered by: Aline Leal

23:51 Mar 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tab page
SAP documentation
"Click on the tab page “Header data” or on the button "
Aline Leal
United Kingdom
Ficha de registro
Explanation:
Aline, se vc está traduzindo documentação SAP, deve consultar o MT (MultiTerm) da SAP. Este termo consta no MT. A terminologia SAP é diferente do jargão consagrado no setor. Por exemplo, file não é arquivo mas, sim, file. Client é mandante. Status profile é Esquema do status e não Perfil de status, como lhe poderia parecer inicialmente. Para traduzir corretamente, use o MT da SAP.
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks everyone, specially Thereza for all the explanation and tips, they were really helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ficha de registro
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5 +2Página-guiaxxxForna
5 +1etiquetaAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etiqueta


Explanation:
eu diria: clique na etiqueta

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
49 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ficha de registro


Explanation:
Aline, se vc está traduzindo documentação SAP, deve consultar o MT (MultiTerm) da SAP. Este termo consta no MT. A terminologia SAP é diferente do jargão consagrado no setor. Por exemplo, file não é arquivo mas, sim, file. Client é mandante. Status profile é Esquema do status e não Perfil de status, como lhe poderia parecer inicialmente. Para traduzir corretamente, use o MT da SAP.

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2511
Grading comment
Thanks everyone, specially Thereza for all the explanation and tips, they were really helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Willmatter

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 hr

agree  xxxSilLiz
16 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Página-guia


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
7 hrs