KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

timescale

Portuguese translation: escala de tempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timescale
Portuguese translation:escala de tempo
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

11:05 Mar 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: timescale
Due Diligence – this validation activity will be carried out in parallel to Service Assessment to ensure that project TIMESCALES are minimised and that Solution Design can be achieved.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
escala de tempo
Explanation:
quase tão usada quanto "escala temporal"
Selected response from:

Paulo Lopes
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1escala de tempo
Paulo Lopes
3 +1horário do projecto
Hermann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
horário do projecto


Explanation:
talvez :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 11:15:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou:

fims dos prazos


    Reference: http://currigest.dec.uc.pt/disciplinas/VC1/
Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 350

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: eu tería escolido mais 'fim dos prazos' mas SiArruda saberá por quê escolheu a outrr
54 mins
  -> obrigado - the timescale(s) includes the individual deadlines for each stage of the project - and these deadlines are shortened.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escala de tempo


Explanation:
quase tão usada quanto "escala temporal"

Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 396
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 min