KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

water jacket

Portuguese translation: camisa de resfriamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water jacket
Portuguese translation:camisa de resfriamento
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

18:55 Mar 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: water jacket
machine
Marcus
camisa de resfriamento
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?
José Antonio Azevedo
4camisa de resfriamento
Roberto Cavalcanti
1um anónimo é uma pessoa que nao tem nome
TSantos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?


Explanation:
É fácil e rápido, e com isso muito mais pessoas responderão às suas dúvidas. Muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  António Ribeiro
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, António.

agree  Brigith Guimarães
1 day5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, brigith.

agree  Paula Delgado
2 days3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paula.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camisa de resfriamento


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
um anónimo é uma pessoa que nao tem nome


Explanation:
E assm tao complicado dar uma resposta a alguém que precissa?

TSantos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician