KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

peep window

Portuguese translation: Janela de observação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peep window
Portuguese translation:Janela de observação
Entered by: Jorge Freire

16:26 Mar 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: peep window
lista de peças de carro , nao tenho mais contexto...
Carla Griecco
Brazil
Janela de observação
Explanation:
Julgo tratar-se da janela triangular de alguns carros, na frente dos vidros laterais dianteiros.
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5visor
Roberto Cavalcanti
4Janela de observação
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visor


Explanation:
ok


    Reference: http://www.roadking.com/inside/story447.php
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Janela de observação


Explanation:
Julgo tratar-se da janela triangular de alguns carros, na frente dos vidros laterais dianteiros.

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004