KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

overlap zoom display

Portuguese translation: (Modo de) exibição "zoom" ajustada (ou ajustado, se usar "Modo de")


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overlap zoom display
Portuguese translation:(Modo de) exibição "zoom" ajustada (ou ajustado, se usar "Modo de")
Entered by: rhandler

12:02 Mar 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: overlap zoom display
overlap zoom display : the contants is always completely visible since its size is adapted to the size of the window
William Lantelme
(Modo de) exibição "zoom" ajustada (ou ajustado, se usar "Modo de")
Explanation:
exibição "zoom" ajustada: o conteúdo está sempre completamente visível, pois seu tamanho é ajustado ao tamanho da janela.

Uma tradução literal.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Modo de) exibição "zoom" ajustada (ou ajustado, se usar "Modo de")rhandler
5imagem ampliada sobrepostaxxxForna
4tela de zoom sobreposta
Roberto Cavalcanti
1 +1imagem ampliada
marinagil


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Modo de) exibição "zoom" ajustada (ou ajustado, se usar "Modo de")


Explanation:
exibição "zoom" ajustada: o conteúdo está sempre completamente visível, pois seu tamanho é ajustado ao tamanho da janela.

Uma tradução literal.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marinagil
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, margilii

agree  Paula Delgado
2 days21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paula

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imagem ampliada


Explanation:
suppose it's a menu / Exhibition Modes:

zoom display => imagem ampliada

Overlap zoom display => imagem ampliada sobreposta

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayura Silveira
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imagem ampliada sobreposta


Explanation:
Muitos dispositivos de vigilância con monitor utilizam esse recurso.

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 499

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tela de zoom sobreposta


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462