KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

cooling blower

Portuguese translation: ventoinha de resfriamento, ventoinha


17:39 Apr 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cooling blower
machine
marcuslau
Brazil
Portuguese translation:ventoinha de resfriamento, ventoinha
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Marcelo De Polli
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ventilador de arrefecimento
Fiona N�voa
5ventoinha de resfriamento, ventoinhaMarcelo De Polli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventoinha de resfriamento, ventoinha


Explanation:
:-)

Marcelo De Polli
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventilador de arrefecimento


Explanation:
hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242