KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

vibrating motor

Portuguese translation: motor vibratório


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vibrating motor
Portuguese translation:motor vibratório
Entered by: marcuslau

17:55 Apr 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vibrating motor
machine (water jacket cooling unit)
marcuslau
Brazil
motor vibratório
Explanation:
assim mesmo, literal.
Selected response from:

Rolf Riegger Jr.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2motor vibratório
Fiona N�voa
5motor vibratório
Rolf Riegger Jr.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motor vibratório


Explanation:
hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Casquilho
28 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
motor vibratório


Explanation:
assim mesmo, literal.

Rolf Riegger Jr.
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese