KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

amper meter

Portuguese translation: amperímetro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amper meter
Portuguese translation:amperímetro
Entered by: marcuslau

18:09 Apr 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: amper meter
automatic feeding
marcuslau
Brazil
amperímetro
Explanation:
Marcus, quanto mais contexto, melhor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 18:14:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

acho que o correto em inglês é ampermeter
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4amperímetro
Henrique Serra
4 +2amperímetro
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
amperímetro


Explanation:
Marcus, quanto mais contexto, melhor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 18:14:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

acho que o correto em inglês é ampermeter

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: isto é que é tbpm!
1 min
  -> hehehe, entrei na era ADSL - adeus, contas imprevisíveis e quedas de conexão...

agree  José Casquilho
17 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
2 hrs
  -> Olá e obrigado, Maria Luisa.

agree  Renata Costa: sem dúvida!
15 hrs
  -> obrigado, Renata

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amperímetro


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: só prá você não ficar chateado, vou concordar...
5 mins
  -> O Marcuslau também está rápido, talvez o mesmo equipamento ou superior...

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
2 hrs