KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

immediately accessible as you read the marking

Portuguese translation: logo/imediatamente entendido na leitura do aviso

14:22 May 8, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: immediately accessible as you read the marking
DANGER indicates an injury hazard immediately accessible as you read the marking
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:logo/imediatamente entendido na leitura do aviso
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
TKS, CLAUDIO

ABS
IZABEL
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1imediato e proximo no momento em que a marca e lida.
Marcos Assis Silva
4 -1logo/imediatamente entendido na leitura do aviso
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
logo/imediatamente entendido na leitura do aviso


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14371
Grading comment
TKS, CLAUDIO

ABS
IZABEL

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roberto Cavalcanti: pode ocorrer assim que a marca é lida
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imediato e proximo no momento em que a marca e lida.


Explanation:
Meriam Webster
accessible (adj):
2 a : capable of being reached <accessible by rail>; also : being within reach <fashions at accessible prices> b : easy to speak or deal with <accessible people>
3 : capable of being influenced : OPEN
4 : capable of being used or seen : AVAILABLE
5 : capable of being understood or appreciated <the author's most accessible stories> <an accessible film>

Marcos Assis Silva
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs