KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

performance plus color

Portuguese translation: Cor Arrowlith Performance Plus

19:43 May 9, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: performance plus color
"Arrowlith Performance Plus Color"
xxxiraci
Portuguese translation:Cor Arrowlith Performance Plus
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-09 19:47:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arrowlith Performance Plus is a high-strength soy ink system designed
to increase ink mileage while reducing setoff, dot gain and rub. ...
www.newsandtech.com/issues/2000/06-00/ nexpo2000/dayone/06-17_flint.htm - 4k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-09 20:37:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arrowlith Performance Plus é o nome de um sistema, não pode ser separado.
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desempenho e cor
Roberto Cavalcanti
2 +1Cor Arrowlith Performance Plus
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cor Arrowlith Performance Plus


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-09 19:47:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arrowlith Performance Plus is a high-strength soy ink system designed
to increase ink mileage while reducing setoff, dot gain and rub. ...
www.newsandtech.com/issues/2000/06-00/ nexpo2000/dayone/06-17_flint.htm - 4k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-09 20:37:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arrowlith Performance Plus é o nome de um sistema, não pode ser separado.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14379
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães: quite right u are, Claudio
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desempenho e cor


Explanation:
performance e cor

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462