KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

spectacle flange

Portuguese translation: flange duplo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spectacle flange
Portuguese translation:flange duplo
Entered by: Carla Griecco

00:14 May 25, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / valves & flanges
English term or phrase: spectacle flange
Check that the spectacle flange upstream the XXX-XX is in flow through position.
Carla Griecco
Brazil
FLANGE DUPLA..
Explanation:
Spectacle blinds,orifice plates,pressure drops,check valves,tee ...
Spectacle Flange, Single Blind and Ring Spacer PIPE SIZE, 150# FLANGES.
A, B, C, D, E, THK. 1", 1-1/8", 2-1/2", 3-1/8", 9/16", 1-1/2", 1/4".
1-1 ...
www.fabrotech.com/specflrs.htm

Glossário -
... DOMED, ABAULADO. DOUBLE FLANGE, FLANGE DUPLA. DOUBLE FLANGE ROLLER, ROLETE DE ABA
DUPLA. DOUBLE GROUSER SHOE, SAPATA DE DUAS GARRAS. DOUBLE REDUCTION, REDUÇÃO DUPLA. ...
www.construmaquina.com/infodata/glossario_i-p/d.htm
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FLANGE DUPLA..
airmailrpl
2flange de inspeção
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
flange de inspeção


Explanation:
:)É um chute, pois estou sem meus dicionários

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14302

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FLANGE DUPLA..


Explanation:
Spectacle blinds,orifice plates,pressure drops,check valves,tee ...
Spectacle Flange, Single Blind and Ring Spacer PIPE SIZE, 150# FLANGES.
A, B, C, D, E, THK. 1", 1-1/8", 2-1/2", 3-1/8", 9/16", 1-1/2", 1/4".
1-1 ...
www.fabrotech.com/specflrs.htm

Glossário -
... DOMED, ABAULADO. DOUBLE FLANGE, FLANGE DUPLA. DOUBLE FLANGE ROLLER, ROLETE DE ABA
DUPLA. DOUBLE GROUSER SHOE, SAPATA DE DUAS GARRAS. DOUBLE REDUCTION, REDUÇÃO DUPLA. ...
www.construmaquina.com/infodata/glossario_i-p/d.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752