KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

carryover

Portuguese translation: arraste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carryover
Portuguese translation:arraste
Entered by: xxxSilLiz

22:16 Jun 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: carryover
Customized mist eliminators reduce CARRYOVER of dissolved and undissolved solids to obtain specified team condensate purity levels from below 1 to 50 mm.
xxxSilLiz
Brazil
arraste
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5arraste
Roberto Cavalcanti
5transporte
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transporte


Explanation:
parece-me ser isso...

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
arraste


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
4 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  marinagil
8 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Paulo Conceição
12 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
12 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs
  -> Grato