KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Forward and Return RF Data Frequencies

Portuguese translation: Freqüencias de dados RF para transmissão e retorno


15:22 Jun 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Forward and Return RF Data Frequencies
Frequências de MATV (antena principal de televisão).
Fbrum
Portuguese translation:Freqüencias de dados RF para transmissão e retorno
Explanation:
dados RF = dados de radiofreqüência
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Freqüências RF de dados para a Transmissão e Recepção
airmailrpl
5freqüências de entrada e saída de dados enviados por RF
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 -1Freqüencias de dados RF para transmissão e retorno
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
freqüências de entrada e saída de dados enviados por RF


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Freqüencias de dados RF para transmissão e retorno


Explanation:
dados RF = dados de radiofreqüência

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2511
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  airmailrpl: RF = Radio Frequency ..dados RF probably not..RF Frequency usually seen
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Freqüências RF de dados para a Transmissão e Recepção


Explanation:
Forward and Return RF Data Frequencies

Freqüências RF de dados para a Transmissão e Recepção

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
21 mins
  -> obrigado