KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

master tooling

Portuguese translation: ferramenta principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master tooling
Portuguese translation:ferramenta principal
Entered by: Renata Costa

00:23 Jul 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Engineering, coins
English term or phrase: master tooling
faz parte do sistema de cunhagem de moedas.
Renata Costa
Brazil
ferramental principal
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
Renata Costa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ferramental principal
Clauwolf
5chave mestraLuiz Almeida
4 +1ferramenta padrão
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Molde
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ferramenta padrão


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chave mestra


Explanation:
Eu empregaria essa tradução.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Molde


Explanation:
Não será isto?

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ferramental principal


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
Renata Costa.