KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

blank plating services

Portuguese translation: serviço de galvanização de discos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blank plating services
Portuguese translation:serviço de galvanização de discos
Entered by: Renata Costa

00:29 Jul 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Engineering, coins
English term or phrase: blank plating services
termo a ver com cunhagem de moedas.
Obriagda,
Renata.
Renata Costa
Brazil
serviço de galvanização/metalização de discos
Explanation:
:) Os discos de início do processo.

Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
Renata Costa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1serviços de chapas em branco (não gravadas)
airmailrpl
5 -1serviço de galvanização/metalização de discos
Clauwolf
4serviços de cunhagem
marinagil


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serviços de chapas em branco (não gravadas)


Explanation:
blank plating services

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serviços de cunhagem


Explanation:
=> a cunhagem propriamente dita, feita em prensa hidráulica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 01:14:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


V. AQUISIÇÃO DE UMA PRENSA VERTICAL PARA CUNHAGEM DE MOEDAS CONVENCIONAIS E BIMETÁLICAS.
www.casadamoeda.com.br/licitac/licicom.htm.

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 129

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
serviço de galvanização/metalização de discos


Explanation:
:) Os discos de início do processo.



Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
Renata Costa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  airmailrpl: termo a ver com cunhagem de moedas.
17 days