KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

contact staff

Portuguese translation: pessoal de atendimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact staff
Portuguese translation:pessoal de atendimento
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

16:48 Jul 5, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electronic records and signatures
English term or phrase: contact staff
Is there documentation to show that persons who develop the system have training to perform their tasks? Including temporary and contact staff?
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
pessoal de atendimento
Explanation:
"Verifique com nosso pessoal de atendimento, os preços promocionais"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-05 16:57:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o pessoal de atendimento ao cliente do Escritório de Negócios, recebia um relatório enumerando a informação necessária para processar os pedidos de seguros que haviam sido rejeitados, e o pessoal de atendimento de clientes era encarregado de localizar as informações faltantes
http://www.onbase.com/portuguese/products/industrysolutions/...

http://www.casino.net/pt/help/support.asp

Verifique com nosso pessoal de atendimento, os preços promocionais para esta Formação. cursos@eng.com.br

http://www.eng.com.br/cursos/formacoes.asp
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pessoal de atendimento
Maria Luisa Duarte
5pessoal de contato, asalariados de contato
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pessoal de atendimento


Explanation:
"Verifique com nosso pessoal de atendimento, os preços promocionais"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-05 16:57:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o pessoal de atendimento ao cliente do Escritório de Negócios, recebia um relatório enumerando a informação necessária para processar os pedidos de seguros que haviam sido rejeitados, e o pessoal de atendimento de clientes era encarregado de localizar as informações faltantes
http://www.onbase.com/portuguese/products/industrysolutions/...

http://www.casino.net/pt/help/support.asp

Verifique com nosso pessoal de atendimento, os preços promocionais para esta Formação. cursos@eng.com.br

http://www.eng.com.br/cursos/formacoes.asp

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yedo Figueiredo
3 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
6 hrs

agree  José Serodio
9 hrs

agree  Carlos Monteiro
16 hrs

agree  Kalauz
22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pessoal de contato, asalariados de contato


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-07-05 16:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

assalariados de contato SS - ASSALARIADOS DE CONTATO

Dicionário de termos de negócios (Morais Pinho)



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693