KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

rolling header

Portuguese translation: cabeçalho rolante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolling header
Portuguese translation:cabeçalho rolante
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

14:17 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rolling header
If the requested page is not immediately available the rolling header will be active until the page arrives

(teletext)
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
cabecalho rolante
Explanation:
rolling header
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cabecalho rolante
airmailrpl
4cabeçote rolante
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabecalho rolante


Explanation:
rolling header

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752
Grading comment
obrigada!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabeçote rolante


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298