KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

screwed-on

Portuguese translation: aparafusados


15:08 Nov 6, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: screwed-on
Deph approx. 30 - 40 mm. Lettering of the fields with engraved large-area screwed-on
niobe
Portuguese translation:aparafusados
Explanation:
Mais simples e directo
Selected response from:

Toze
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda

Carla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aparafusados
Paula Vaz-Carreiro
5 +1aparafusadosToze
5fixo com parafusos
airmailrpl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixo com parafusos


Explanation:
Lettering of the fields with engraved large-area screwed-on

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aparafusados


Explanation:
Mais simples e directo

Toze
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda

Carla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
46 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aparafusados


Explanation:
outra suggestão.
HTH


Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
46 mins
  -> thank you

agree  argus
12 hrs
  -> thank you Argus