KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

bandwidth capacity

Portuguese translation: capacidade de largura de banda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bandwidth capacity
Portuguese translation:capacidade de largura de banda
Entered by: Victor Hart

00:08 Nov 9, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bandwidth capacity
This bi-directional delivery platform is fully optical to the local node, enabling bandwidth capacity for video-on-demand and other digital services.
Victor Hart
capacidade de largura de banda
Explanation:
Fonte: Microsoft Press Dicionário de Informática
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado, também a Giovana pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14capacidade de largura de banda
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1permitindo uma largura de banda com capacidade para...
Lester


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
capacidade de largura de banda


Explanation:
Fonte: Microsoft Press Dicionário de Informática

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
obrigado, também a Giovana pela ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Monteiro
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Luciano.

agree  CristinaPereira
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  Ana Silva
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Ana.

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, spgomes.

agree  Jorge Freire
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane.

agree  rhandler
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  xxxhelgaf
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, helgaf.

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, ccamargo.

agree  Sidnei Arruda: Sem dúvida.
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sidnei.

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mafalda.

agree  Claudia da Matta
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ricardo.

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Tânia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permitindo uma largura de banda com capacidade para...


Explanation:
Apenas reorganizando as palavras do outro colega.

- Gio

Lester
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenapires
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Lena. Era ampenas um detalhe..