KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

BUZ LED + buzzer button

Portuguese translation: LED DA CAMPAINHA + BOTÃO DA CAMPAINHA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BUZ LED + buzzer button
Portuguese translation:LED DA CAMPAINHA + BOTÃO DA CAMPAINHA
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:54 Nov 11, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: BUZ LED + buzzer button
BUZ LED: lights yellow when the buzzer button is pressed in the remote station
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
led de campainha + botão da campainha
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2led de campainha + botão da campainha
Roberto Cavalcanti
2led (luzinha) do aviso sonoro (buzzer)
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
led (luzinha) do aviso sonoro (buzzer)


Explanation:
led é led em pt e buzzer poderá ser um aviso sonoro intermitente

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
led de campainha + botão da campainha


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: no lugar de led também pode ser usado luz ou lâmpada.
9 mins
  -> led já é consagrado

agree  Clauwolf
27 mins
  -> Grato