KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Field bus Cards

Portuguese translation: placas de field bus..placas bus de campo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Field bus Cards
Portuguese translation:placas de field bus..placas bus de campo
Entered by: airmailrpl

12:04 Dec 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Remote Control
English term or phrase: Field bus Cards
Field bus Cards => placas de circuito de barramento de campo???

The field bus toolkit
Beckhoff provides an extensive range of field bus components for all common I/O and field bus systems: Bus Terminals, Field bus Box, Lightbus, PC Field bus Cards and Field bus Modules.

With the bus terminals in protection class IP 20, and the Field bus Box modules in protection to IP 67, the complete range is available for all relevant signal types and field bus systems. The Beckhoff Lightbus is the fast, secure field bus system, specially designed to meet the needs of automation technology. The PC field bus cards have been particularly developed for fast control and for real-time tasks, and can therefore be used in a wide range of applications. The I/O range is completed with the appropriate cord sets, programming and configuration tools. The wide choice of I/O components means that the bus system best suited to the particular application can be chosen:

Profibus
Profibus is widely used as a fast bus for decentralised peripheral components (Profibus DP). In addition to Profibus DP and FMS, Beckhoff also support the new standard for drive communication, Profibus MC.

Interbus
Interbus is easy to configure, fast and reliable. The shift register protocol of the master/slave system offers high efficiency in cyclic communication.
http://www.inteltekindia.com/field bus components beckhoff.h...
airmailrpl
Brazil
placas de field bus
Explanation:
Ná área de automação este termo é consagrado, não precisa traduzir se o público for técnico.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
cliente confirmou verbalmente 'placas bus de campo' pedi por escrito mas por enquanto não veio a confirmação
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5placas de field bus
Roberto Cavalcanti
5placas de barramento de campo
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placas de barramento de campo


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 18:57:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Só uma basta:

... 1994.* (4) Nome: Orlando D. Onofre Júnior Título: Investigação de redes de
\"chão de fábrica\" baseadas em barramento de campo (field bus) Agência ...
www.ele.ita.br/~osaotome/orient_trab_pesq_and.html - 5k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 19:03:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Field bus\" só pode ser provocação!

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14305

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
field bus cards
placas de field bus


Explanation:
Ná área de automação este termo é consagrado, não precisa traduzir se o público for técnico.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
cliente confirmou verbalmente 'placas bus de campo' pedi por escrito mas por enquanto não veio a confirmação