KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Dechert LLP

Portuguese translation: Dechert LLP (empresa)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dechert LLP
Portuguese translation:Dechert LLP (empresa)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:44 Dec 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dechert LLP
Ultimus BPM Suite to Automate Key Business Processes for Dechert LLP
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Dechert LLP
Explanation:
É o nome de um escritório de advocacia, Teresa. Não traduza. Visite o "site" deles:

Dechert LLP
Dechert LLP is a 15-office international law firm dedicated to getting the best results for clients. ... 2003 Dechert LLP sitemap disclaimer & privacy policy.
Description: Full-service multipractice international law firm with 10 offices in the United States and Europe.
Category: Society > Law > ... > Business and Corporate Law
www.dechert.com/
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dechert LLPrhandler
3empresa
Hermann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dechert LLP


Explanation:
É o nome de um escritório de advocacia, Teresa. Não traduza. Visite o "site" deles:

Dechert LLP
Dechert LLP is a 15-office international law firm dedicated to getting the best results for clients. ... 2003 Dechert LLP sitemap disclaimer & privacy policy.
Description: Full-service multipractice international law firm with 10 offices in the United States and Europe.
Category: Society > Law > ... > Business and Corporate Law
www.dechert.com/


    Reference: http://www.dechert.com/
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dechert llp
empresa


Explanation:
Dechert LLP is a 15-office international law firm dedicated to getting the best
results for clients. ... 2003 Dechert LLP sitemap disclaimer & privacy policy.


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 350