KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

350 Watt Hot Swap DC Power Supply

Portuguese translation: fonte de alimentação cc de 350 W para troca a quente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:350 Watt Hot Swap DC Power Supply
Portuguese translation:fonte de alimentação cc de 350 W para troca a quente
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

10:59 Dec 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 350 Watt Hot Swap DC Power Supply
350 Watt Hot Swap DC Power Supply
=========
Lista de componentes de SW e HW
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
fonte de alimentação cc de 350 W para troca a quente
Explanation:
ou troca em operação
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fonte de alimentação cc de 350 W para troca a quente
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +1fonte de alimentação "hot swap" DC de 350W
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fonte de alimentação "hot swap" DC de 350W


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenapires
19 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lena.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
350 watt hot swap dc power supply
fonte de alimentação cc de 350 W para troca a quente


Explanation:
ou troca em operação

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: "hot swap" é um termo muito usado no meio técnico, mas eu prefiro traduzido.
5 mins