KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Management Appliance

Portuguese translation: Utilitários para gerenciamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Management Appliance
Portuguese translation:Utilitários para gerenciamento
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:02 Dec 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Management Appliance
Management Appliance
=========
Lista de componentes de SW e HW
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
aplicativo de gerenciamento
Explanation:
se for SW
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aplicativo de gestão
lenapires
4aplicativo de gerenciamento
Roberto Cavalcanti
4aparelho de gerenciamento
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aparelho de gerenciamento


Explanation:
Novamente, sem nenhum contexto só dá para chutar.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management appliance
aplicativo de gerenciamento


Explanation:
se for SW

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aplicativo de gestão


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1369