KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

that follows a change

Portuguese translation: após uma mudança...


00:12 Dec 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: that follows a change
Local views of existing records are not impacted in the case of replication that follows a change in MDR view
resultada pela mudança na visão MDR?
izabelsan
Brazil
Portuguese translation:após uma mudança...
Explanation:
... depois de uma mudança na visão MDR
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Teresa.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1após uma mudança...
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5 +1posterior/subsequente a uma mudança
CristinaPereira
4que segue a mudança na visão MDR / resultada pela mudança na visão MDR
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que segue a mudança na visão MDR / resultada pela mudança na visão MDR


Explanation:
Acho que está bem e acho que também é possível escrever com a outra opção

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posterior/subsequente a uma mudança


Explanation:
mudança ou variação

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1687

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
27 mins
  -> Obrigada Rhandler

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
após uma mudança...


Explanation:
... depois de uma mudança na visão MDR

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2515
Grading comment
Tks, Teresa.
bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: esta opção parece ser mais concisa e simples
2 hrs