KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

timings

Portuguese translation: cronogramas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timings
Portuguese translation:cronogramas
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

19:50 Dec 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: timings
The creation of a newly released Customer or Vendor will depend on the timings involved in data creation and approval from more than one department
izabelsan
Brazil
cronogramas
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Foi o que pensei. Tks, José. Gostei da bandeira!!
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tempos
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +2cronogramas
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1cronologia
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cronogramas


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Foi o que pensei. Tks, José. Gostei da bandeira!!
bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia da Matta
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cronologia


Explanation:
depend on the timings involved

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-04 19:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Centro Documentação 25 de Abril - Cronologia dos Factos -
... A informação aqui contida baseia-se na Cronologia dos acontecimentos
político-sociais mais relevantes da história portuguesa recentes. ...
www.uc.pt/cd25a/cron_po/cron01.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amilcar
44 mins
  -> agradeço

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tempos


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-04 19:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou prazos

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz: nesta fico com PRAZOS
12 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
25 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: prazos
26 mins
  -> Grato