KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

screen shot

Portuguese translation: captura de tela


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen shot
Portuguese translation:captura de tela
Entered by: Luiz Almeida

16:50 Dec 6, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: screen shot
Partial screen shot from iGrafx>View>Tabular
Luiz Almeida
imagem da tela
Explanation:
Segundo o MS Press Dicionário de Informática. Contudo, prefiro "captura de tela".

HTH.
Selected response from:

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Grading comment
Grato!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8imagem da tela
Gino Amaral
5captura de ecrã
Fabio Poeiras


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
imagem da tela


Explanation:
Segundo o MS Press Dicionário de Informática. Contudo, prefiro "captura de tela".

HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404
Grading comment
Grato!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Henrique Serra: captura de tela
24 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
33 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: captura de tela
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Claudia da Matta
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Ricardo Fonseca: de ecrã
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

neutral  Lester: Gino, pq "captura"? Você me explica em particular? - Gio
3 hrs

agree  Carlos Angelo: "Captura de tela".
1026 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
captura de ecrã


Explanation:
terminologia padrão - PT-PT

Fabio Poeiras
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 217